VIII TORNEO DE AJEDREZ "TORRENUEVA"
Clasificación Final
Cadete
Rank Nombre Club F.Nac. Pts BUC
6 Ruiz Moreno Rafael Granada 00.00.1994 23
8 Suarez Martin Ignacio La Zubia 00.00.1995 5 24
14 Rivas Perez Jorge Granada 00.00.1995 24½
27 Esteve Medina Jesus Motril 00.00.1995 4 22
31 Reyes Vargas Jose Antonio Salobreña 00.00.1995 4 20½
35 Perez Reyes Andrea Salobreña 00.00.1994 4 18
53 Paniza Perez Sergio Velez B. 00.00.1994 3 15½
69 Rodriguez Avila Juan Francisco Montefrio 00.00.1995 1 17½
73 Schawld Blanco Dario Motril 00.00.1995 0 17½
Infantil
Rank Nombre Club F.Nac. Pts BUC
21 Castillo Rodriguez Angel Luis Motril 00.00.1996 4 26
28 Perez Reyes Israel Salobreña 00.00.1997 4 22
55 Sabio Puentedura Daniel Salobreña 00.00.1997 18½
58 Vega Romero Justo Cajar 00.00.1997 12½
59 Zarco Sanchez Sergio Granada 00.00.1997 2 19
65 Garcia Rodriguez Carlos Granada 00.00.1997 2 16
66 Romero Jimenez Andres Pulianas 00.00.1997 18½
67 Castillo Avila Jorge Armilla 00.00.1996 1 20
68 Zarco Sanchez Alejandro Granada 00.00.1996 1 19
71 Uceda Moreno Alejandro Las Gabias 00.00.1997 1 17
Alevín
Rank Nombre Club F.Nac. Pts BUC
3 Domingo Nunez Ruben Granada 00.00.1999 6 25
18 Rubio Gonzalez Dario Jesus Motril 00.00.1999 19½
29 Domingo Nunez Alejandro Granada 00.00.1999 4 21½
41 Ruiz Fernandez Noelia El Ejido 00.00.1999 3 21½
43 Diaz Reyes Antonio Santiago Salobreña 00.00.1998 3 20½
47 Ortiz Del Campo David La Zubia 00.00.1999 3 19
49 Reyes Vargas Carmen Salobreña 00.00.1998 3 18
61 Dominguez Ruiz Javier Carchuna 00.00.1998 2 17½
72 Placed Benio Enrique Colmenar  Viejo 00.00.1999 1 15
Benjamin
Rank Nombre Club F.Nac. Pts BUC
11 Guerrero Orihuela Jose Luis Granada 00.00.2000 5 22
13 Jimenez Lozano Francisco Javie Granada 00.00.2000 5 19
19 Zapata Caparros Sergio Granada 00.00.2000 17
25 Martin Muñoz Jose Granada 00.00.2000 4 23½
34 Pulido Esteban Francisco Danie Motril 00.00.2001 4 19
37 Ruiz Moreno Jose Luis Granada 00.00.2000 20½
39 Correa Barwick Lucia Del Carme Motril 00.00.2000 17
44 Gazquez Corral Alba Vicar 00.00.2000 3 19½
51 Martin Ballesteros Jacobo Maracena 00.00.2001 3 17
52 Ramirez Valencia Cristian C. Motril 00.00.2000 3 16
54 Esparrell Cabrera Laura Motril 00.00.2000 19
57 Medrano Muñoz Jesus Jaén 00.00.2001 16
62 Vega Romero Alvaro Cajar 00.00.2001 2 17
Prebenjamín
Rank Nombre Club F.Nac. Pts BUC
32 Dominguez Ruiz Mario Carchuna 00.00.2002 4 20
42 Gonzalez Vallejo Ignacio Granada 00.00.2003 3 20½
46 Bueno Leon Alvaro Motril 00.00.2002 3 19
56 Medrano Muñoz Marcos Jaén 00.00.2003 16½
60 Martin Muñoz Pablo Granada 00.00.2002 2 19
63 Guerrero Orihuela Juan Antonio Granada 00.00.2003 2 16½
64 Gazquez Corral Nerea Vicar 00.00.2002 2 16
70 Molina Castillo Antonio Motril 00.00.2004 1 17½
74 Sanchez Lahora Jonatan Salobreña 00.00.2003 0 17½
75 Esparrell Cabrera Elena Motril 00.00.2002 0 13½